Home Page
Picture Archives
Texas Mushrooms
Show mushrooms with pictures
Show Latin names
Show English names
Show computer scripts

Mushrooms in East and Central Texas

Dates


Photos of mushrooms grouped by dates

October 7, 2007

October 17, 2007

Coprinopsis nivea

October 27, 2007

November 4, 2007

Amanita polypyramis

December 9, 2007

Xeromphalina campanella

May 11, 2008

Tremellodendron schweinitzii

July 12, 2008

Parasola plicatilis

August 8, 2008

Chlorophyllum molybdites

September 13, 2008

Ramalina celastri, Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

September 14, 2008

September 28, 2008

Teloschistes exilis

October 3, 2008

Amanita muscaria

October 8, 2008

Scleroderma texense

October 19, 2008

December 28, 2008

Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

March 15, 2009

April 25, 2009

May 7, 2009

Parasola plicatilis

September 6, 2009

Parasola plicatilis

September 16, 2009

September 20, 2009

Leucocoprinus cepistipes

September 23, 2009

Amanita flavorubens

September 26, 2009

Amanita jacksonii, Sparassis spathulata, Strobilomyces strobilaceus

September 30, 2009

Amanita flavorubens

October 2, 2009

Lycoperdon curtisii

October 4, 2009

October 10, 2009

Dacryopinax spathularia, Geastrum saccatum, Tremella fuciformis

October 15, 2009

October 25, 2009

Desarmillaria tabescens

October 31, 2009

Amanita muscaria

November 4, 2009

Desarmillaria tabescens

November 14, 2009

Omphalotus subilludens

November 23, 2009

December 12, 2009

Teloschistes exilis

March 18, 2010

Teloschistes exilis

May 16, 2010

May 21, 2010

Parasola plicatilis

May 30, 2010

June 8, 2010

Parasola plicatilis

June 14, 2010

Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus

August 29, 2010

Teloschistes exilis

December 24, 2010

Gymnopilus junonius

January 4, 2011

Gymnopilus junonius

January 5, 2011

January 27, 2011

Clathrus columnatus

December 29, 2011

Hericium erinaceus

January 8, 2012

April 21, 2012

Rhizina undulata

May 17, 2012

Desarmillaria tabescens

June 16, 2012

Leucocoprinus birnbaumii

July 1, 2012

Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

October 6, 2012

Lycoperdon marginatum

October 10, 2012

Teloschistes exilis

October 13, 2012

Amanita jacksonii

October 24, 2012

November 11, 2012

December 4, 2012

Mutinus elegans

December 14, 2012

Hericium coralloides

December 15, 2012

December 30, 2012

January 5, 2013

Pholiota castanea, Psathyrella pennata

January 10, 2013

Mutinus elegans, Pluteus cervinus

July 16, 2013

Teloschistes exilis

July 17, 2013

Chrysothrix xanthina

July 19, 2013

Parasola plicatilis

September 27, 2013

Lycoperdon curtisii

September 28, 2013

Austroboletus subflavidus, Boletus flammans, Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Fuligo septica, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Lycoperdon curtisii, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Stemonitis splendens

September 30, 2013

Lycoperdon curtisii, Parasola plicatilis

October 2, 2013

Lycoperdon curtisii, Parasola plicatilis, Pycnoporus sanguineus

October 3, 2013

Chlorophyllum hortense, Chlorophyllum molybdites, Macrocybe titans, Parasola plicatilis

October 4, 2013

Chlorophyllum molybdites, Conocybe deliquescens, Leucocoprinus cepistipes

October 5, 2013

Fuligo septica, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Pholiota highlandensis

October 6, 2013

Amanita rhopalopus, Amylosporus campbellii, Calvatia rugosa, Saproamanita thiersii

October 7, 2013

Calvatia craniiformis

October 8, 2013

Calvatia craniiformis

October 16, 2013

October 17, 2013

October 18, 2013

Saproamanita praegraveolens

October 19, 2013

Amanita caesarea, Amanita daucipes, Amanita fulva, Austroboletus subflavidus, Buchwaldoboletus hemichrysus, Clitocybe gibba, Lycoperdon marginatum, Lysurus periphragmoides, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Pulveroboletus curtisii, Strobilomyces confusus

October 20, 2013

Xylaria polymorpha

October 21, 2013

Xylaria polymorpha

October 23, 2013

Macrocybe titans

October 25, 2013

Lysurus periphragmoides

October 26, 2013

Amanita polypyramis, Desarmillaria tabescens, Hortiboletus rubellus, Hymenopellis furfuracea

October 27, 2013

Desarmillaria tabescens, Macrocybe titans

October 30, 2013

Xylaria polymorpha

November 1, 2013

Chlorophyllum molybdites, Omphalotus subilludens

November 2, 2013

Omphalotus subilludens

November 3, 2013

Amanita polypyramis, Boletus pallidus, Cantharellus cibarius, Ganoderma curtisii, Geastrum saccatum, Laccaria laccata, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lycoperdon perlatum

November 7, 2013

Clitocella mundula, Dacryopinax spathularia

November 8, 2013

Omphalotus subilludens, Strobilurus conigenoides, Trametes gibbosa

November 9, 2013

Amanita persicina, Amanita polypyramis, Phyllotopsis nidulans, Suillus brevipes

November 10, 2013

Amanita polypyramis, Entoloma abortivum, Gyroporus ballouii, Helvella crispa, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Hygrocybe miniata, Hymenopellis furfuracea, Laccaria amethystina, Lactarius paradoxus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Microporellus obovatus, Ramaria formosa, Ramariopsis kunzei, Strobilurus conigenoides

November 12, 2013

Hygrocybe conica, Lactarius proximellus, Lepista nuda, Omphalotus subilludens, Scleroderma texense

November 14, 2013

Desarmillaria tabescens, Omphalotus subilludens

November 16, 2013

Desarmillaria tabescens, Ganoderma sessile, Hericium coralloides, Laccaria laccata, Scleroderma texense

December 8, 2013

Hericium coralloides, Pleurotus ostreatus, Trichaptum biforme

December 19, 2013

Lepista nuda

December 20, 2013

Clathrus columnatus, Ganoderma curtisii, Pluteus cervinus

December 23, 2013

Clathrus columnatus

December 26, 2013

Pycnoporus sanguineus, Teloschistes exilis, Usnea strigosa

December 27, 2013

Phallus hadriani

December 28, 2013

Arcyria ferruginea, Chroogomphus vinicolor, Hericium erinaceus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Phyllotopsis nidulans, Pleurotus ostreatus, Xeromphalina campanella

January 11, 2014

Trametes versicolor

May 18, 2014

Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Gymnosporangium globosum

May 21, 2014

June 27, 2014

Pluteus longistriatus

July 8, 2014

Teloschistes exilis

July 11, 2014

July 19, 2014

Auricularia auricula-judae

July 20, 2014

Parasola plicatilis

July 22, 2014

Cantharellus cibarius

July 26, 2014

Boletus pallidus, Butyriboletus frostii, Pleurotus ostreatus

August 2, 2014

Geastrum saccatum

August 4, 2014

Parasola plicatilis

October 16, 2017

Scleroderma bovista

October 18, 2017

October 22, 2017

Agaricus sylvicola, Calvatia rugosa, Ganoderma sessile, Gymnopus biformis, Inocybe sororia, Lentinellus ursinus, Psilocybe cubensis, Stereum ostrea, Trametes lactinea

October 23, 2017

Psilocybe cubensis

October 25, 2017

Coprinellus domesticus, Favolus tenuiculus, Henningsomyces candidus, Perenniporia tenuis, Psilocybe cubensis

October 28, 2017

Perenniporia tenuis

October 31, 2017

November 1, 2017

Entoloma parasiticum, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Henningsomyces candidus, Marasmius rotula, Mycoacia aurea, Perenniporia tenuis, Poronidulus conchifer, Schizopora paradoxa, Subantrodia juniperina

November 3, 2017

Coprinopsis picacea, Ganoderma sessile, Lentinus arcularius, Lycogala epidendrum, Macrolepiota procera, Parasola plicatilis, Phellinus gilvus, Psathyrella atrospora, Scleroderma texense, Tremella aurantia

November 4, 2017

Coprinopsis picacea, Cyathus stercoreus, Inocybe rimosa, Lentinus arcularius, Leucoagaricus leucothites, Lycoperdon curtisii, Parasola plicatilis, Perenniporia tenuis, Pluteus longistriatus, Trametes versicolor, Trametopsis cervina

November 5, 2017

Chromelosporium fulvum, Parasola plicatilis, Pluteus petasatus, Psathyrella candolleana, Psilocybe coronilla

November 8, 2017

Calvatia rugosa, Chlorophyllum molybdites, Coprinopsis lagopus, Cyathus stercoreus, Ganoderma sessile, Lentinus tigrinus, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Leucocoprinus cepistipes, Mutinus elegans, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Pluteus petasatus, Psathyrella candolleana, Trametes versicolor

November 9, 2017

Chlorophyllum molybdites, Coprinopsis alopecia

November 10, 2017

Cyathus stercoreus, Oxyporus latemarginatus

November 11, 2017

Omphalotus subilludens

November 12, 2017

Gymnopus spongiosus, Hericium coralloides, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Omphalotus subilludens, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Phellinus gilvus, Phlebia tremellosa, Schizophyllum commune, Stereum ostrea, Trametopsis cervina

November 15, 2017

Boletus luridellus, Echinoderma asperum, Hericium coralloides, Inocybe rimosa, Omphalotus subilludens, Russula flavisiccans

November 16, 2017

Agaricus sylvicola, Calvatia rugosa, Clitocybe candida, Echinoderma asperum, Favolus tenuiculus, Leucopaxillus laterarius, Limacella glischra, Lycoperdon marginatum, Macrocybe titans, Mutinus elegans, Omphalotus subilludens, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Psilocybe coronilla

November 17, 2017

Abortiporus biennis, Agaricus sylvicola, Astraeus hygrometricus, Boletus luridellus, Byssomerulius incarnatus, Calocera cornea, Cortinarius aquilanus, Desarmillaria tabescens, Gymnopus luxurians, Gymnopus spongiosus, Hericium coralloides, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Inocybe rimosa, Marasmius haematocephalus, Omphalotus subilludens, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Phellinus laevigatus, Psathyrella candolleana, Schizophyllum commune, Stereum ostrea

November 18, 2017

Calvatia rugosa, Ganoderma sessile, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Physarum cinereum, Trametes lactinea

November 19, 2017

Amanita bisporigera, Calvatia craniiformis, Lentinus levis

November 22, 2017

Boletus luridellus, Omphalotus subilludens

November 24, 2017

Scleroderma texense

November 26, 2017

Xylobolus frustulatus

November 30, 2017

Desarmillaria tabescens, Pycnoporus sanguineus

December 1, 2017

Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza, Phellinus gilvus, Phlebia subochracea

December 2, 2017

Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Perenniporia tenuis, Phlebia subochracea, Xylobolus frustulatus

December 3, 2017

Desarmillaria tabescens, Stereum complicatum

December 7, 2017

Auricularia auricula-judae, Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Gymnopus spongiosus, Lentinellus ursinus, Perenniporia tenuis, Phlebiopsis crassa, Trametopsis cervina, Xylobolus frustulatus

December 9, 2017

Hericium coralloides, Mycena corticola, Mycena galericulata, Mycoacia aurea, Stereum hirsutum, Tremella aurantia, Xylobolus frustulatus

December 10, 2017

Byssomerulius incarnatus, Dacrymyces capitatus, Perenniporia tenuis

December 13, 2017

Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Hexagonia hydnoides, Phellinus gilvus, Trametes versicolor

December 15, 2017

Hericium erinaceus, Hexagonia hydnoides, Lentinus levis, Russula flavisiccans, Trametes lactinea, Xylobolus frustulatus

December 16, 2017

Fomitiporia punctata, Subantrodia juniperina

December 18, 2017

Lentinus arcularius

December 20, 2017

Aspergillus alliaceus, Gymnopus spongiosus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Mycena galericulata, Subantrodia juniperina, Trametopsis cervina

December 21, 2017

Clathrus columnatus, Gymnopus spongiosus, Lycoperdon curtisii, Mycena galericulata, Psathyrella atrospora, Stereum ostrea, Trametopsis cervina, Tremella aurantia

December 22, 2017

Ganoderma martinicense, Lepista nuda, Peniophora albobadia, Stereum hirsutum, Trametes versicolor, Tremella aurantia

December 23, 2017

Lepista nuda, Leucoagaricus leucothites, Trametes lactinea, Trametes versicolor

December 24, 2017

Daldinia concentrica

December 25, 2017

Calvatia craniiformis, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Sphaerosporium lignatile

December 26, 2017

Byssomerulius corium, Mycena corticola, Psilocybe coronilla, Schizophyllum commune, Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

December 28, 2017

December 29, 2017

Lepista nuda

December 30, 2017

Clathrus columnatus, Lepista nuda, Lysurus periphragmoides, Pluteus petasatus

December 31, 2017

Auricularia auricula-judae, Phellinus gilvus, Trichoderma viride

January 6, 2018

January 7, 2018

Fomitiporia punctata

January 13, 2018

Caloplaca crenulatella

January 14, 2018

Sarcodontia pachyodon

January 27, 2018

Lentinus levis, Peniophora albobadia, Sarcodontia pachyodon

January 28, 2018

Clathrus columnatus, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

February 15, 2018

Agaricus campestris, Clathrus columnatus, Gymnopus spongiosus, Lentinus arcularius, Lentinus levis, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Psathyrella candolleana, Stereum ostrea, Trametes versicolor

February 17, 2018

Agaricus campestris, Agrocybe pediades, Lentinus levis, Lentinus tigrinus, Pycnoporus sanguineus

February 18, 2018

Fomes fasciatus

February 19, 2018

Lentinus arcularius, Lepista nuda, Perenniporia tenuis, Pluteus cervinus, Sphaerosporium lignatile

February 24, 2018

Byssomerulius incarnatus, Cerrena unicolor, Clathrus columnatus, Crepidotus mollis, Hohenbuehelia cyphelliformis, Lentinus levis, Lentinus tigrinus, Melanoleuca melaleuca, Melogramma gyrosum, Panus lecomtei, Psilocybe coronilla, Schizophyllum commune, Stereum complicatum, Tremella aurantia, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

February 25, 2018

Auricularia auricula-judae, Heliocybe sulcata, Laccaria bicolor, Lentinus arcularius, Phellinus gilvus, Stereum complicatum, Tremella mesenterica

February 26, 2018

Agrocybe sororia, Physarum polycephalum

February 27, 2018

Bolbitius reticulatus

February 28, 2018

Agaricus campestris, Bolbitius reticulatus, Bolbitius titubans, Ceriporia tarda, Delicatula integrella, Hericium coralloides, Lentinus tigrinus, Phlebiopsis crassa, Radulomyces confluens, Resupinatus trichotis, Simocybe haustellaris, Trametopsis cervina, Trichoderma gelatinosum, Trichoderma sulphureum

March 1, 2018

Exidia glandulosa, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Sphaerosporium lignatile

March 3, 2018

Bolbitius titubans, Coprinellus domesticus, Crepidotus crocophyllus, Phellinus gilvus

March 4, 2018

Bolbitius reticulatus, Coprinellus disseminatus, Coprinus comatus

March 8, 2018

Fuligo septica

March 10, 2018

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Nectria peziza, Stemonitis splendens, Trametes villosa, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Urnula craterium

March 12, 2018

Coprinus comatus, Lycoperdon curtisii, Panaeolus papilionaceus, Perenniporia tenuis, Xylobolus frustulatus, Xylobolus subpileatus

March 13, 2018

Oxyporus latemarginatus

March 14, 2018

Ceriporia purpurea, Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae

March 15, 2018

March 16, 2018

Gymnoconia nitens

March 17, 2018

Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Gymnoconia nitens, Lentinus tigrinus, Phallus impudicus

March 18, 2018

Fuligo septica

March 19, 2018

Agrocybe pediades, Auricularia auricula-judae, Coprinopsis cinerea, Pluteus longistriatus, Stereum ostrea, Xylaria cubensis, Xylobolus frustulatus, Xylobolus subpileatus

March 24, 2018

Climacodon pulcherrimus, Urnula craterium, Xylaria cubensis

March 26, 2018

Fuligo septica, Parasola plicatilis

March 29, 2018

Tremella mesenterica

March 31, 2018

Lentinus arcularius

April 1, 2018

Climacodon pulcherrimus, Clitocybe gibba, Panus neostrigosus, Trametes lactinea, Xylobolus subpileatus

April 4, 2018

Lycoperdon curtisii, Steccherinum ochraceum

April 5, 2018

Crepidotus applanatus, Parasola plicatilis

April 6, 2018

Echinoderma asperum, Lentinus tigrinus, Phellinus gilvus

April 7, 2018

April 8, 2018

Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Crepidotus crocophyllus, Hypomyces cervinus, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Leucogloea compressa, Pluteus cervinus, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Stemonitis fusca, Trametes lactinea, Xylaria cubensis

April 11, 2018

Stemonitis fusca

April 14, 2018

Amanita caesarea, Heliocybe sulcata, Lentinus arcularius, Pluteus longistriatus, Xylaria cubensis

April 15, 2018

Subantrodia juniperina

April 18, 2018

Abortiporus biennis, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Fuligo septica, Gymnosporangium globosum, Trametes lactinea

April 19, 2018

Xylaria hypoxylon

April 21, 2018

Neoerysiphe galeopsidis

April 22, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Clitocybe gibba, Hydnum repandum, Laccaria laccata, Lentinus arcularius, Phaeotremella frondosa, Rhizopogon roseolus, Russula flavisiccans, Suillus hirtellus, Trichaptum biforme, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Tricholomopsis rutilans

April 25, 2018

Fuligo septica, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycoperdon curtisii, Podoscypha petalodes, Rickenella fibula

April 26, 2018

Chromelosporium fulvum

April 28, 2018

Bjerkandera adusta, Camillea punctulata, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Cryptothecia striata, Fomes fasciatus, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria bicolor, Lactarius obscuratus, Tubifera ferruginosa

April 29, 2018

April 30, 2018

Abortiporus biennis, Ganoderma sessile, Inocybe hystrix, Perenniporia tenuis

May 1, 2018

Conocybe tenera

May 4, 2018

Panaeolus cinctulus

May 5, 2018

Amanita volvata, Arcyria cinerea, Bjerkandera adusta, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Hemitrichia calyculata, Hydnum repandum, Laccaria tortilis, Leucogloea compressa, Mycena chloroxantha, Physarum polycephalum, Puccinia podophylli, Scutellinia scutellata, Tricholomopsis decora, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Xylobolus frustulatus

May 6, 2018

Fuligo septica, Lactarius volemus, Panaeolus papilionaceus, Subantrodia juniperina

May 7, 2018

Amanita flavorubens, Brefeldia maxima, Cantharellus tenuithrix, Fuligo septica, Gymnosporangium globosum, Hygrocybe acutoconica, Inocybe albodisca, Inocybe lanuginosa, Parasola auricoma, Pluteus cervinus

May 9, 2018

Conocybe apala, Favolus tenuiculus, Pluteus cervinus

May 10, 2018

Lycoperdon curtisii

May 12, 2018

Amanita ceciliae, Amanita cinereoconia, Amanita flavoconia, Cantharellus cibarius, Lactarius yazooensis

May 13, 2018

Bolbitius coprophilus, Coprinopsis cinerea, Inocybe lanuginosa, Kretzschmaria deusta, Laccaria tortilis, Pycnoporus sanguineus, Xanthoconium affine

May 14, 2018

May 17, 2018

Amanita bisporigera, Desarmillaria tabescens, Xanthoconium affine

May 19, 2018

Bjerkandera adusta, Cantharellus cibarius, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Lactarius piperatus, Laetiporus sulphureus, Lentinus crinitus, Scutellinia scutellata

May 21, 2018

Agrocybe pediades, Amanita farinosa, Auricularia auricula-judae, Cantharellus cibarius, Gyroporus ballouii, Lactarius indigo, Leccinellum griseum, Xylaria poitei

May 22, 2018

Agaricus campestris, Agrocybe pediades, Cyathus stercoreus, Gymnopus luxurians

May 23, 2018

Amanita texasorora, Amanita trygonion, Cantharellus tabernensis, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Ganoderma martinicense, Hexagonia hydnoides, Saproamanita thiersii

May 24, 2018

Agrocybe pediades, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus lateritius, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Lentinus crinitus, Lycoperdon americanum, Marasmiellus candidus, Trichaptum sector, Xeromphalina tenuipes

May 25, 2018

Crepidotus crocophyllus, Heliomyces decolorans, Lycoperdon curtisii, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Parasola plicatilis

May 26, 2018

Amanita ceciliae, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Cantharellus cibarius, Chromelosporium fulvum, Crepidotus malachius, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Laccaria tortilis, Lactarius volemus, Lactifluus rugatus, Lentinus crinitus, Lycogala exiguum, Pluteus chrysophlebius, Podoscypha petalodes, Porphyrellus sordidus, Sebacina incrustans, Strobilomyces strobilaceus, Thelephora palmata, Tremellodendron schweinitzii, Xanthoconium affine, Xylaria hypoxylon

May 27, 2018

Ganoderma curtisii

May 28, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Arcyria cinerea, Byssomerulius incarnatus, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Clitopilus hobsonii, Favolus tenuiculus, Leucoagaricus americanus, Limacella illinita, Lycoperdon curtisii, Macrolepiota procera, Marasmius rotula, Microporellus obovatus, Panus strigellus, Pluteus cervinus, Simocybe centunculus, Trichaptum sector, Xeromphalina tenuipes, Xylodon flaviporus

May 30, 2018

Amanita farinosa, Boletinellus merulioides, Byssomerulius incarnatus, Entonaema liquescens, Gymnopilus lepidotus, Hymenopellis incognita, Inocybe rimosa, Leccinum rubropunctum, Leucoagaricus americanus, Macrolepiota procera, Parasola plicatilis, Russula aeruginea

May 31, 2018

Amanita batonrougensis, Amanita flavorubens, Amanita texasorora, Boletus subfraternus, Favolus tenuiculus, Ganoderma lobatum, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Inocybe rimosa, Lactarius deceptivus, Lactarius piperatus, Leccinellum crocipodium, Leccinellum griseum, Leccinum rugosiceps, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Neoboletus pseudosulphureus, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Suillellus hypocarycinus, Tylopilus badiceps, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus, Xanthoconium affine, Xylaria poitei

June 2, 2018

Boletus subfraternus, Ganoderma lobatum, Lactifluus petersenii, Microporellus obovatus, Neolentinus lepideus, Russula mariae, Xanthoconium purpureum, Xanthoporia radiata

June 3, 2018

Amanita amerirubescens, Amanita cinereoconia, Amanita flavorubens, Boletus pallidus, Cerioporus leptocephalus, Ganoderma curtisii, Lactarius vellereus, Leccinellum crocipodium, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Pluteus americanus, Suillellus hypocarycinus, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus

June 4, 2018

Abortiporus biennis, Amanita amerirubescens, Boletus pallidus, Favolus tenuiculus, Fomes fasciatus, Hexagonia hydnoides, Lactarius hygrophoroides, Lactarius subvernalis, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus

June 6, 2018

Amanita batonrougensis, Amanita cinereoconia, Amanita flavorubens, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus lateritius, Gyroporus ballouii, Hypomyces chrysospermus, Lactarius yazooensis, Panus strigellus, Phylloporus rhodoxanthus, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus, Xanthoconium affine

June 7, 2018

Nigroporus vinosus

June 9, 2018

Amanita chrysoleuca, Amanita hygroscopica, Boletus subfraternus, Gyroporus ballouii, Gyroporus castaneus, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Lactarius piperatus, Lactarius xanthydrorheus, Laetiporus gilbertsonii, Neolentinus lepideus, Sebacina incrustans, Trametes lactinea

June 10, 2018

Agaricus rhoadsii, Amanita farinosa, Amanita onusta, Cantharellus texensis, Hygrocybe acutoconica, Hypomyces lateritius, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius volemus, Lactarius yazooensis, Russula cyanoxantha, Suillellus hypocarycinus, Xanthoconium purpureum

June 11, 2018

June 13, 2018

Amanita cinereoconia, Boletus edulis, Cerrena unicolor, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Lactarius gerardii, Lactarius piperatus, Leccinellum crocipodium, Suillellus hypocarycinus

June 16, 2018

Podoscypha petalodes, Xylaria hypoxylon, Xylaria poitei

June 17, 2018

Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Camillea punctulata

June 21, 2018

Agrocybe retigera, Arachnion album, Coprinopsis picacea, Heliomyces decolorans, Lentinus arcularius, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Leucocybe candicans, Panaeolus fimicola, Panus neostrigosus, Parasola plicatilis, Podoscypha petalodes, Psathyrella umbonata, Stereum hirsutum, Tetrapyrgos nigripes, Thelephora cuticularis

June 22, 2018

Gymnopus biformis

June 23, 2018

Amanita bisporigera, Amanita flavoconia, Calostoma cinnabarinum, Cladonia subtenuis, Entoloma strictius, Leccinellum albellum, Microporellus dealbatus, Omphalina pyxidata, Suillus hirtellus, Thelephora terrestris

June 24, 2018

Boletus harrisonii, Entoloma hirtipes, Gymnopilus lepidotus, Russula cyanoxantha

June 28, 2018

Amanita pubescens, Boletus edulis, Boletus pallidus, Butyriboletus floridanus, Leccinellum crocipodium, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Retiboletus griseus, Xanthoconium affine

June 29, 2018

Amanita muscaria, Amanita texasorora, Boletus edulis, Boletus pallidus, Cantharellus cibarius, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Lactarius psammicola, Russula subgraminicolor, Syzygites megalocarpus, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus

June 30, 2018

Agaricus auricolor, Amanita canescens, Amanita jacksonii, Amanita murrilliana, Amanita trygonion, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Coltricia cinnamomea, Hortiboletus rubellus, Leucocoprinus fragilissimus, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Microporellus obovatus, Porphyrellus sordidus, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus, Tylopilus williamsii

July 2, 2018

Amanita canescens, Inonotus cuticularis, Tylopilus rubrobrunneus

July 6, 2018

Ganoderma lobatum, Lentinus levis

July 7, 2018

Agaricus auricolor, Amanita flavoconia, Amanita minutula, Amanita rhoadsii, Boletellus ananas, Catinella olivacea, Cotylidia diaphana, Gyroporus ballouii, Gyroporus castaneus, Gyroporus subalbellus, Laccaria tortilis, Lactarius vellereus, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Phylloporus leucomycelinus, Russula flavisiccans, Russula mutabilis, Russula pectinatoides, Suillus hirtellus, Syzygites megalocarpus, Tremellodendropsis semivestita, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Xanthoconium purpureum

July 8, 2018

Xylaria magnoliae

July 9, 2018

Dacryopinax spathularia, Kretzschmaria deusta, Stereum ostrea, Trichoderma peltatum, Xylobolus frustulatus, Xylobolus subpileatus

July 10, 2018

Conocybe tenera, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Phellinus gilvus

July 11, 2018

Chromelosporium fulvum, Coprinellus impatiens, Heliomyces decolorans, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Lycoperdon americanum, Lycoperdon marginatum, Scleroderma texense

July 13, 2018

Agaricus auricolor, Amanita canescens, Amanita phalloides, Austroboletus subflavidus, Boletellus ananas, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cantharellus tabernensis, Gerronema strombodes, Gymnopilus lepidotus, Gyroporus castaneus, Gyroporus subalbellus, Hortiboletus rubellus, Lactarius corrugis, Lactarius tabidus, Lactifluus rugatus, Leucoagaricus americanus, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Lycogala epidendrum, Melanophyllum haematospermum, Nigroporus vinosus, Phylloporus leucomycelinus, Pluteus chrysophlebius, Russula aeruginea, Russula mutabilis, Stereum striatum, Suillus decipiens, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus, Tylopilus rubrobrunneus, Volvariella bombycina, Xeromphalina campanella

July 14, 2018

Amanita canescens, Amanita gemmata, Cantharellus minor, Cantharellus tabernensis, Coltricia cinnamomea, Gyroporus castaneus, Lactarius volemus, Leccinum snellii, Leucocoprinus fragilissimus, Microporellus dealbatus, Nigroporus vinosus, Phylloporus leucomycelinus, Tylopilus williamsii

July 15, 2018

Austroboletus subflavidus, Boletellus ananas, Boletinellus merulioides, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cantharellus lewisii, Dictydiaethalium plumbeum, Gymnopus foetidus, Lactarius corrugis, Lactarius vellereus, Lactarius yazooensis, Lactifluus rugatus, Laetiporus persicinus, Pholiota polychroa, Phylloporus leucomycelinus, Porphyrellus sordidus, Russula mariae, Tremellodendropsis semivestita, Tylopilus rubrobrunneus, Xanthoconium affine, Xeromphalina campanella

July 16, 2018

Amanita flavorubens, Amanita pubescens, Aureoboletus auriporus, Boletus edulis, Boletus pallidus, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Leccinum rubropunctum, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus

July 17, 2018

Agrocybe dura

July 18, 2018

Amanita canescens, Boletus pallidus, Butyriboletus floridanus, Inonotus quercustris, Leccinellum griseum, Leccinum rugosiceps, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus, Xanthoconium affine

July 19, 2018

Amanita pubescens, Aureoboletus auriporus, Boletus edulis, Boletus pallidus, Butyriboletus frostii, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Tylopilus rubrobrunneus

July 20, 2018

Amanita amerirubescens, Amanita canescens, Boletus edulis, Lentinus levis, Nigroporus vinosus

July 21, 2018

Amanita onusta, Amanita rhoadsii, Ripartitella brasiliensis, Tremellodendropsis semivestita, Tricholomopsis formosa, Tylopilus griseocarneus

July 23, 2018

Strobilomyces dryophilus, Tylopilus rubrobrunneus

July 27, 2018

July 29, 2018

Lentinus tigrinus

July 30, 2018

Ganoderma curtisii

August 4, 2018

Coltricia cinnamomea

August 5, 2018

Phellinus badius

August 15, 2018

September 11, 2018

Agrocybe pediades, Arachnion album, Coprinopsis picacea, Favolus tenuiculus, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Marasmius haematocephalus, Panaeolus fimicola, Poronidulus conchifer, Simocybe centunculus, Tetrapyrgos nigripes

September 12, 2018

Agaricus diminutivus, Crinipellis scabella, Gerronema strombodes, Leucocoprinus longistriatus, Tetrapyrgos nigripes

September 13, 2018

Chlorophyllum molybdites, Pisolithus arhizus

September 14, 2018

Chlorophyllum hortense, Leucoagaricus americanus, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Saproamanita subcaligata

September 15, 2018

Amanita flavoconia, Amanita jacksonii, Amanita rhoadsii, Austroboletus subflavidus, Bovista plumbea, Clitopilopsis hirneola, Crepidotus mollis, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Fibroporia radiculosa, Gelatoporia dichroa, Gerronema strombodes, Gymnopus iocephalus, Heliomyces decolorans, Henningsomyces candidus, Hohenbuehelia angustata, Lentinellus ursinus, Lentinus levis, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Macrocystidia cucumis, Macrolepiota procera, Marasmius nigrodiscus, Mycetinis scorodonius, Pholiota polychroa, Physalacria inflata, Stereum complicatum, Suillus hirtellus, Trametes versicolor, Tricholomopsis formosa, Tylopilus williamsii

September 16, 2018

Auricularia nigricans, Favolus tenuiculus, Gerronema strombodes, Hortiboletus rubellus, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Saproamanita subcaligata

September 17, 2018

Boletus luridellus

September 18, 2018

Abortiporus biennis, Amanita cinereoconia, Amanita gemmata, Amanita pubescens, Boletus edulis, Boletus harrisonii, Boletus luridellus, Butyriboletus floridanus, Coprinellus impatiens, Hygrocybe minutula, Lactarius yazooensis, Leccinellum griseum, Leucocoprinus viridiflavoides, Phylloporus rhodoxanthus, Pisolithus arhizus, Russula cyanoxantha, Russula foetens

September 19, 2018

Lentinus tricholoma, Leucocoprinus viridiflavoides, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus

September 21, 2018

Amanita flavorubens, Amanita pubescens, Boletus edulis, Boletus harrisonii, Clitocybula familia, Dacryopinax spathularia, Gelatoporia dichroa, Leccinum rubropunctum, Marasmius haematocephalus, Marasmius rotula, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Pisolithus arhizus, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus

September 22, 2018

Amanita bisporigera, Craterellus fallax, Gymnopus foetidus, Lactarius corrugis, Microporellus obovatus, Nigroporus vinosus, Pleurotus ostreatus, Porphyrellus sordidus, Pycnoporellus fulgens, Russula parvovirescens, Stereum ostrea, Strobilurus conigenoides, Trametes versicolor, Tricholomopsis decora, Tricholomopsis formosa, Xanthoconium purpureum, Xeromphalina campanella

September 23, 2018

Amanita flavoconia, Amanita jacksonii, Boletus edulis, Boletus flammans, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus tabernensis, Coltricia cinnamomea, Fuligo cinerea, Lentinus tigrinus, Leucocoprinus brebissonii, Neolentinus lepideus, Pholiota spumosa, Pycnoporellus alboluteus, Rhizopogon roseolus, Strobilomyces strobilaceus, Suillus hirtellus, Thelephora terrestris

September 25, 2018

Amanita brunnescens, Amanita cinereoconia, Cantharellus cibarius, Gyroporus ballouii, Hypomyces chrysospermus, Macrocybe titans, Phylloporus rhodoxanthus, Russula flavisiccans, Strobilomyces dryophilus, Thelephora anthocephala, Thelephora cuticularis, Trametes hirsuta, Xylaria poitei

September 26, 2018

Heliomyces decolorans, Lactifluus subvellereus

September 27, 2018

Amanita pubescens

September 28, 2018

Dacryopinax spathularia, Strobilurus conigenoides

September 29, 2018

Austroboletus subflavidus, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Entoloma hirtipes, Geastrum saccatum, Gymnopus iocephalus, Lactarius volemus, Leccinellum griseum, Poronidulus conchifer, Postia fragilis, Suillus cothurnatus, Trichaptum biforme

September 30, 2018

Agaricus pocillator, Amanita daucipes, Amanita luzernensis, Austroboletus subflavidus, Cantharellus tabernensis, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Geastrum saccatum, Gerronema strombodes, Hydropus marginellus, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Leucocoprinus brebissonii, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycoperdon perlatum, Neolentinus lepideus, Physarum globuliferum, Postia fragilis, Russula brevipes, Strobilomyces strobilaceus, Suillus cothurnatus, Suillus hirtellus, Thelephora terrestris, Tremellodendropsis semivestita, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Tubifera dimorphotheca

October 1, 2018

Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii, Leucocoprinus cepistipes, Peziza varia, Pisolithus arhizus, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Scleroderma texense

October 3, 2018

Amanita brunnescens, Amanita pubescens, Boletus edulis, Daldinia concentrica, Entonaema liquescens, Ganoderma curtisii, Gymnopilus lepidotus, Heliomyces decolorans, Helvellosebacina concrescens, Lactarius quietus, Lactarius tabidus, Lycoperdon marginatum, Lycoperdon umbrinum, Nigroporus vinosus, Phillipsia crispata, Physarum viride, Psilocybe cubensis, Pycnoporus sanguineus, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Stereum complicatum, Trichoderma gelatinosum, Trichoderma peltatum, Trichoderma viride

October 5, 2018

Agaricus diminutivus, Amanita audubonensis, Boletus harrisonii, Byssomerulius incarnatus, Calvatia craniiformis, Lactarius quietus, Leucoagaricus americanus, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Russula brevipes, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Strobilomyces dryophilus

October 6, 2018

Amanita jacksonii, Boletus patrioticus, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Calvatia rugosa, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cantharellus lewisii, Entonaema liquescens, Geastrum fimbriatum, Hygrocybe miniata, Lactarius subplinthogalus, Mucronella calva, Porphyrellus sordidus, Strobilurus conigenoides, Suillus hirtellus

October 7, 2018

Clitocybula familia, Fuligo septica, Lactarius yazooensis, Leucoagaricus marriagei, Limacella subillinita, Pycnoporus sanguineus

October 9, 2018

Cantharellus lewisii, Lactarius indigo, Ophiodothella vaccinii, Tylopilus ferrugineus

October 10, 2018

Boletus edulis, Calvatia craniiformis, Geastrum triplex, Gymnopus foetidus, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius maculatipes, Lactarius uvidus, Marasmius nigrodiscus, Phallus ravenelii, Scleroderma bovista, Scleroderma texense, Tylopilus williamsii

October 12, 2018

Psathyrella umbonata

October 13, 2018

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Clavulinopsis umbrinella, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Coltricia cinnamomea, Geastrum saccatum, Gerronema strombodes, Hypholoma fasciculare, Lycogala exiguum, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Pholiota polychroa, Rhizopogon roseolus, Trametes versicolor, Tricholomopsis formosa

October 14, 2018

Arcyria obvelata, Fuligo septica, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius piperatus, Pisolithus arhizus, Tubifera ferruginosa

October 17, 2018

Byssomerulius incarnatus, Psilocybe cubensis

October 19, 2018

Gerronema subclavatum, Gymnopus luxurians, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Phallus ravenelii

October 20, 2018

Amanita levistriata, Sebacina schweinitzii, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum

October 21, 2018

Amanita flavoconia, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Echinoderma asperum, Exidia recisa, Geastrum saccatum, Helvella macropus, Hypomyces cervinus, Phellinus gilvus, Stereum complicatum, Stereum ostrea, Strobilurus conigenoides, Suillus hirtellus, Trametes versicolor, Volvariella bombycina

October 23, 2018

Calvatia craniiformis, Chlorophyllum molybdites

October 24, 2018

Clitocybe gibba, Entonaema liquescens, Lactarius gerardii, Leucopaxillus laterarius, Psilocybe cubensis, Trametopsis cervina

October 26, 2018

Amanita bisporigera, Boletus pallidus, Hygrocybe miniata, Lepista nuda, Trametes lactinea

October 27, 2018

Byssomerulius incarnatus, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cortinarius lewisii, Entoloma rhodopolium, Hexagonia hydnoides, Hohenbuehelia angustata, Hydnum repandum, Hypholoma fasciculare, Leucopaxillus laterarius, Panellus stipticus, Postia fragilis, Trametes lactinea, Trametes ochracea, Tremella fuciformis, Xylobolus subpileatus

October 28, 2018

Amanita amerirubescens, Clavaria zollingeri, Cortinarius collinitus, Echinoderma asperum, Entoloma rhodopolium, Ganoderma sessile, Hymenopellis furfuracea, Lactarius corrugis, Lactifluus rugatus, Leotia lubrica, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Mycena clavicularis, Nigroporus vinosus, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Sarcodon atroviridis, Strobilurus conigenoides, Suillus decipiens, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum

October 30, 2018

Daldinia concentrica, Desarmillaria tabescens, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Ossicaulis lignatilis

October 31, 2018

Hericium coralloides, Hericium erinaceus

November 2, 2018

Ganoderma sessile

November 3, 2018

Amanita brunnescens, Clavulinopsis aurantiocinnabarina, Clavulinopsis fusiformis, Cortinarius iodes, Cortinarius rubellus, Cortinarius sphaerosporus, Cyptotrama chrysopepla, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Echinoderma asperum, Entoloma murrayi, Entoloma rhodopolium, Geoglossum simile, Helvella macropus, Hydnellum concrescens, Hydnellum spongiosipes, Laccaria proxima, Lactarius argillaceifolius, Lactarius camphoratus, Lactarius paradoxus, Lactarius subplinthogalus, Lactifluus petersenii, Russula cortinarioides, Russula pallidocrustosa, Russula pulchra

November 4, 2018

Baeospora myosura, Lactarius paradoxus, Mycena clavicularis, Mycena haematopus, Tephrocybe anthracophila, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum

November 6, 2018

Cantharellus lateritius, Entonaema liquescens, Lycoperdon pyriforme

November 7, 2018

Leucopaxillus laterarius

November 9, 2018

Echinoderma asperum, Laccaria bicolor, Laccaria laccata, Lactarius proximellus, Lepista sordida, Ramariopsis kunzei, Rhodocollybia butyracea

November 10, 2018

Armillaria mellea, Artomyces pyxidatus, Baeospora myosura, Calostoma cinnabarinum, Cantharellus lateritius, Cortinarius alboviolaceus, Cortinarius iodes, Cortinarius lewisii, Cortinarius pseudosalor, Hydnum neorepandum, Hydnum repandum, Hymenopellis furfuracea, Laccaria laccata, Lactarius deceptivus, Lactarius imperceptus, Lactarius paradoxus, Lactarius peckii, Lactarius scrobiculatus, Lactarius xanthydrorheus, Lentinellus ursinus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Microporellus obovatus, Oxyporus latemarginatus, Russula eccentrica, Sarcodon underwoodii, Strobilurus conigenoides, Trametes versicolor, Xanthoconium affine

November 11, 2018

Baeospora myosura, Gymnopilus penetrans, Lactarius hygrophoroides, Steccherinum oreophilum, Tremellodendron schweinitzii, Xeromphalina campanella

November 16, 2018

Tricholoma sulphureum

November 17, 2018

Thelephora terrestris

November 19, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Dacryopinax spathularia, Mycena galericulata, Ramaria formosa, Tremella aurantia

November 20, 2018

Amanita caesarea

November 21, 2018

Amanita dulciarii, Amanita lavendula, Gymnopilus penetrans, Hexagonia hydnoides, Lactarius paradoxus, Lenzites betulina, Phaeomarasmius erinaceus, Phlebia tremellosa, Poronidulus conchifer, Trametes ochracea, Tricholoma sulphureum, Wrightoporia avellanea, Xylobolus subpileatus

November 22, 2018

Cortinarius decipiens, Daldinia concentrica, Hypholoma fasciculare, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Phlebia tremellosa, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus, Xylobolus frustulatus

November 23, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Bolbitius reticulatus, Cortinarius alboviolaceus, Cortinarius iodes, Cortinarius lewisii, Cortinarius violaceus, Cotylidia muscigena, Craterellus fallax, Hypomyces luteovirens, Laccaria laccata, Laccaria proxima, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lactarius speciosus, Lentinus levis, Mycena clavicularis, Pleurotus ostreatus, Strobilurus conigenoides, Syzygites megalocarpus, Trametes versicolor

November 24, 2018

Desarmillaria tabescens, Fuscoporia ferruginosa, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Phlebiopsis crassa

November 27, 2018

Hericium erinaceus

November 28, 2018

November 29, 2018

November 30, 2018

Hygrophorus subsordidus, Oxyporus latemarginatus

December 1, 2018

Amanita polypyramis, Hygrocybe miniata, Rickenella fibula, Steccherinum ochraceum, Trametes aesculi, Trametes lactinea, Tricholoma sejunctum

December 2, 2018

Lactarius proximellus

December 4, 2018

Lactarius chrysorrheus, Ossicaulis lignatilis

December 6, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Phyllotopsis nidulans

December 8, 2018

Caloplaca feracissima, Candelaria pacifica, Xanthomendoza weberi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

December 10, 2018

Clathrus columnatus, Phallus hadriani

December 11, 2018

Calocera cornea, Mycena zephirus, Pycnoporus sanguineus

December 12, 2018

Oxyporus latemarginatus, Phellinus gilvus

December 13, 2018

Phallus hadriani

December 14, 2018

Geastrum rufescens

December 15, 2018

Amanita persicina, Exidia recisa, Gymnopilus penetrans, Hygrophorus subsordidus, Lenzites betulina, Mycena alcalina, Mycena clavicularis, Mycena epipterygia, Mycena rosea, Phallus hadriani, Postia fragilis, Stereum complicatum, Xeromphalina campanella

December 16, 2018

Amanita lavendula, Armillaria gallica, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Exidia recisa, Gymnopilus penetrans, Hohenbuehelia angustata, Leucogloea compressa, Mycena pura, Pholiota castanea, Tricholoma sulphureum

December 17, 2018

Exidia recisa, Lepista sordida, Russula brevipes

December 18, 2018

Armillaria gallica, Usnea trichodea

December 20, 2018

Tricholoma subresplendens

December 21, 2018

Amyloporia sinuosa, Chroogomphus vinicolor, Coniophora puteana, Leptoporus mollis, Pholiota castanea

December 22, 2018

Phellinus gilvus, Subantrodia juniperina

December 23, 2018

Cystoderma amianthinum, Gliophorus psittacinus, Humidicutis marginata, Hygrophorus subsordidus, Tapinella panuoides, Tricholoma ustale

December 24, 2018

Entoloma hirtipes, Trichaptum sector

December 25, 2018

Acarospora socialis, Buellia spuria, Caloplaca appressa, Caloplaca brouardii, Candelina submexicana, Dermatocarpon luridum, Dimelaena oreina, Physcia halei, Physcia subtilis, Pleopsidium flavum, Psorula rufonigra, Spilonema revertens

December 27, 2018

Peniophora quercina, Resupinatus alboniger

December 28, 2018

Entoloma hirtipes, Trichaptum sector

December 29, 2018

Caloplaca crenulatella, Dirinaria confusa, Graphis lineola, Haematomma persoonii, Ochrolechia pallescens

December 30, 2018

Leptogium cyanescens, Ochrolechia pallescens

December 31, 2018

Caloplaca feracissima, Dirinaria applanata, Dirinaria confusa, Haematomma persoonii, Hyperphyscia adglutinata, Punctelia missouriensis, Xanthomendoza weberi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

January 1, 2019

Caloplaca flavorubescens, Fomitiporia punctata, Parmotrema tinctorum, Trypethelium tropicum

January 2, 2019

Haematomma persoonii, Parmotrema reticulatum

January 3, 2019

Stereum hirsutum, Tremella aurantia, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

January 5, 2019

Bacidia schweinitzii, Brigantiaea leucoxantha, Crocynia pyxinoides, Cryptothecia striata, Heterodermia albicans, Hygrocybe coccinea, Hypotrachyna livida, Lenzites betulina, Leptogium cyanescens, Pyrenula cruenta

January 6, 2019

Dirinaria confusa, Heterodermia albicans, Hypotrachyna livida, Irpex lacteus, Parmotrema tinctorum

January 8, 2019

Dirinaria applanata, Lecanora muralis, Physcia biziana, Xanthomendoza weberi

January 9, 2019

Dirinaria applanata, Pyrenula cruenta

January 11, 2019

Circinaria contorta, Lecanora muralis, Psora pseudorussellii

January 12, 2019

Dirinaria confusa, Haematomma persoonii, Hyperphyscia syncolla, Melogramma gyrosum, Mycena corticola, Parmotrema perforatum, Parmotrema submarginale

January 15, 2019

Collema tenax

January 18, 2019

Buellia stillingiana, Cryptothecia striata, Dirinaria applanata, Dirinaria confusa, Haematomma persoonii, Heterodermia albicans, Hypotrachyna livida, Irpex lacteus, Lecanora caesiorubella, Ochrolechia pallescens, Physcia atrostriata, Russula earlei

January 22, 2019

Heterodermia echinata, Parmotrema perforatum, Usnea strigosa

January 23, 2019

Caloplaca crenulatella, Dirinaria applanata, Dirinaria confusa, Entoloma vernum, Heterodermia albicans, Lecanora louisianae, Melogramma gyrosum, Myriostoma coliforme, Ochrolechia pallescens, Phaeophyscia hirsuta, Ramalina celastri, Teloschistes exilis

January 25, 2019

Acarospora socialis, Caloplaca squamosa, Circinaria contorta, Cladonia peziziformis, Coccocarpia palmicola, Dirinaria applanata, Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae, Heterodermia echinata, Lecanora oreinoides, Myelochroa galbina, Parmotrema hypotropum, Parmotrema perforatum, Parmotrema submarginale, Parmotrema tinctorum, Phlebiopsis crassa, Physcia neogaea, Punctelia rudecta, Ramalina willeyi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

January 26, 2019

Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Canoparmelia caroliniana, Dirinaria applanata, Flavoparmelia caperata, Heterodermia obscurata, Mycena alcalina, Parmelinopsis minarum, Parmotrema reticulatum, Parmotrema tinctorum, Phyllopsora confusa, Physcia atrostriata, Punctelia caseana, Punctelia subrudecta, Pyxine eschweileri, Ramalina peruviana, Trypethelium carolinianum

January 27, 2019

Buellia spuria, Caloplaca squamosa, Dirinaria applanata, Hyperphyscia syncolla, Parmotrema reticulatum, Parmotrema submarginale, Phaeophyscia hirsuta, Physciella chloantha, Schizophyllum commune, Xanthomendoza weberi

January 29, 2019

Chrysothrix xanthina

February 1, 2019

Bacidia schweinitzii, Brigantiaea leucoxantha, Canoparmelia caroliniana, Chrysothrix xanthina, Coenogonium implexum, Crocynia pyxinoides, Cryptothecia striata, Flavoparmelia caperata, Haematomma persoonii, Heterodermia albicans, Hypotrachyna livida, Myriotrema rugiferum, Parmelinopsis minarum, Parmotrema subisidiosum, Phyllopsora confusa, Phyllopsora parvifolia, Physcia atrostriata, Pyrenula anomala, Pyrenula cruenta, Ramalina dasypoga, Trypethelium carolinianum, Trypethelium virens

February 2, 2019

Dirinaria confusa, Placidium squamulosum, Psora crenata

February 3, 2019

Caloplaca flavorubescens, Haematomma persoonii, Heterodermia albicans, Heterodermia echinata, Hymenochaetopsis tabacina, Lecanora caesiorubella, Lecanora strobilina, Lentinus levis, Ochrolechia pallescens, Parmotrema hypotropum, Parmotrema perforatum, Punctelia rudecta, Usnea strigosa

February 6, 2019

Phaeophyscia hirsuta

February 9, 2019

Brigantiaea leucoxantha, Canoparmelia caroliniana, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Heterodermia albicans, Metatrichia vesparia, Parmelinopsis minarum, Parmotrema tinctorum, Phyllopsora isidiotyla, Phyllopsora parvifolia, Physcia atrostriata, Pyronema omphalodes, Stemonitis fusca

February 10, 2019

Caloplaca squamosa, Circinaria contorta, Haematomma persoonii, Ochrolechia trochophora, Parmotrema perforatum, Physcia pumilior, Pyrofomes juniperinus, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

February 12, 2019

Leptogium cyanescens, Ochrolechia pallescens, Phaeophyscia kairamoi, Physcia pumilior, Pluteus chrysophlebius, Pyxine subcinerea

February 16, 2019

Suillus hirtellus

February 17, 2019

Brigantiaea leucoxantha, Canoparmelia caroliniana, Haematomma persoonii, Heterodermia albicans, Heterodermia obscurata, Parmotrema reticulatum, Parmotrema tinctorum, Phaeophyscia hirsuta, Physcia atrostriata, Physcia dimidiata, Physcia erumpens, Punctelia rudecta, Pyxine sorediata, Ramalina sorediosa, Xanthomendoza weberi

February 20, 2019

Exidia recisa, Heterodermia albicans, Hypotrachyna livida, Lentinus levis, Punctelia rudecta, Pyrenula cruenta, Ramalina montagnei, Ramboldia russula, Trypethelium tropicum

February 22, 2019

Hyperphyscia syncolla, Phaeophyscia kairamoi, Physcia pumilior, Teloschistes chrysophthalmus

February 23, 2019

Chroogomphus vinicolor, Coenogonium implexum, Helvella macropus, Leptogium cyanescens, Myriotrema rugiferum, Panus lecomtei, Phyllopsora parvifolia, Physcia atrostriata, Pyrenula cruenta, Ramalina dasypoga, Suillus hirtellus, Urnula craterium

February 26, 2019

Hericium coralloides, Heterodermia albicans, Phaeophyscia kairamoi, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

February 27, 2019

Astraeus hygrometricus, Circinaria contorta, Haematomma persoonii, Hyperphyscia syncolla, Lecanora allophana, Melogramma gyrosum, Ochrolechia pallescens, Parmotrema perforatum, Phaeophyscia kairamoi

March 1, 2019

Auricularia auricula-judae, Canoparmelia caroliniana, Cladonia peziziformis, Heterodermia albicans, Lentinus arcularius, Leptogium cyanescens, Placidium arboreum, Poronidulus conchifer, Punctelia rudecta, Stereum complicatum, Stereum ostrea, Trichaptum biforme, Trichaptum sector

March 2, 2019

Canoparmelia caroliniana, Chromosera cyanophylla, Crocynia pyxinoides, Heterodermia albicans, Heterodermia casarettiana, Hypotrachyna livida, Parmotrema subisidiosum, Phyllopsora confusa, Phyllopsora parvifolia, Puccinia podophylli, Punctelia rudecta

March 3, 2019

Caloplaca squamosa, Phaeophyscia hirsuta, Physcia dimidiata, Xanthomendoza weberi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

March 5, 2019

Pycnoporus sanguineus

March 8, 2019

Amanita morrisii

March 9, 2019

Lycoperdon marginatum

March 10, 2019

Endocronartium harknessii, Exobasidium symploci-japonicae, Fuligo septica

March 11, 2019

Ochrolechia pallescens, Pluteus longistriatus, Puccinia malvacearum, Schizophyllum commune

March 12, 2019

Cladonia peziziformis, Fuligo septica, Lentinus tigrinus, Lepista sordida, Pycnoporus sanguineus

March 13, 2019

Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae, Puccinia malvacearum

March 14, 2019

Acarospora socialis, Caloplaca squamosa, Diploschistes actinostomus, Lecanora muralis, Tubifera ferruginosa, Xanthomendoza weberi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

March 15, 2019

Teloschistes exilis

March 16, 2019

Chromosera cyanophylla, Hypholoma fasciculare, Puccinia podophylli, Stemonitis fusca, Urnula craterium

March 22, 2019

Puccinia oxalidis

March 23, 2019

Endocronartium harknessii, Scutellinia scutellata

March 26, 2019

Coprinellus domesticus, Puccinia oxalidis

March 30, 2019

Neolentinus lepideus, Pluteus cervinus, Puccinia podophylli

April 2, 2019

Climacodon pulcherrimus

April 5, 2019

Cladonia peziziformis, Fuligo septica

April 9, 2019

Fuligo septica, Lycogala epidendrum, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum

April 14, 2019

Laccaria laccata, Pluteus cervinus

April 16, 2019

Crepidotus mollis, Hydnum repandum, Hygrocybe minutula, Rickenella fibula, Tricholomopsis decora, Tubifera ferruginosa, Xylaria hypoxylon

April 19, 2019

Caloplaca squamosa

April 20, 2019

Cyptotrama chrysopepla, Leucogloea compressa, Mitrula lunulatospora, Phaeohelotium epiphyllum, Xylaria magnoliae

April 22, 2019

Pluteus petasatus

April 23, 2019

April 24, 2019

Pluteus petasatus

May 1, 2019

Agaricus campestris

June 5, 2019

Hexagonia hydnoides

June 6, 2019

Abortiporus biennis, Cantharellus lateritius, Fomes fasciatus, Lentinula raphanica, Lentinus arcularius, Pluteus cervinus, Trichaptum sector, Tubifera microsperma

June 7, 2019

Arcyria cinerea, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Chromelosporium fulvum, Coprinus laniger, Gerronema strombodes, Lactarius tabidus, Lentinellus ursinus, Lycogala epidendrum, Lycogala exiguum, Nigroporus vinosus, Sarcoscypha occidentalis, Schizopora paradoxa, Stemonitis fusca, Tremellodendron schweinitzii, Tubifera dimorphotheca

June 8, 2019

Annulohypoxylon truncatum, Beauveria bassiana, Cortinarius lewisii, Galiella rufa, Herpothallon rubrocinctum, Hygrocybe miniata, Microporellus dealbatus, Mycena corticola, Phaeohelotium epiphyllum, Volvariella taylorii, Whalleya microplaca, Xylaria cubensis

June 9, 2019

Coprinellus disseminatus, Entoloma strictius, Lactarius hygrophoroides, Russula foetens

June 10, 2019

Agaricus auricolor, Agaricus campestris, Crepidotus mollis, Psathyrella candolleana

June 11, 2019

Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Sebacina incrustans

June 12, 2019

Amanita bisporigera, Boletus edulis, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus tenuithrix, Gyroporus castaneus, Hygrocybe cantharellus, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius piperatus, Russula compacta

June 14, 2019

Amanita amerirubescens, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius piperatus

June 15, 2019

Fuligo septica

June 16, 2019

Daldinia concentrica

June 17, 2019

Dirinaria confusa, Haematomma persoonii, Ochrolechia pallescens, Parmotrema perforatum

June 18, 2019

Amanita cinereoconia, Entoloma strictius, Nigroporus vinosus, Ochrolechia pallescens, Parmotrema perforatum, Ramalina celastri, Ramboldia russula, Teloschistes exilis, Usnea strigosa

June 19, 2019

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Chromelosporium fulvum, Coprinus laniger, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Lactarius volemus, Lycogala epidendrum, Pluteus longistriatus, Sebacina incrustans, Xeromphalina campanella

June 21, 2019

Agrocybe retigera, Amanita pubescens

June 22, 2019

Calocera furcata, Cladonia subtenuis, Helvella crispa, Herpothallon rubrocinctum, Microporellus dealbatus, Pulveroboletus ravenelii, Russula brevipes, Whalleya microplaca

June 23, 2019

Fuligo septica, Lactarius deceptivus, Lactarius piperatus

June 25, 2019

Auricularia auricula-judae, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cerioporus leptocephalus, Entoloma strictius, Helvellosebacina concrescens, Hymenopellis incognita, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius lignicola, Lactarius piperatus, Lactarius subplinthogalus, Lentinus tigrinus, Pycnoporus sanguineus, Tremella fuciformis

June 26, 2019

Amanita gemmata, Cantharellus appalachiensis, Crepidotus mollis, Exobasidium vaccinii, Fomes fasciatus, Ganoderma lobatum, Geastrum saccatum, Gymnopus subnudus, Lactarius piperatus, Lactarius volemus, Lactifluus allardii, Lentinellus ursinus, Lentinus crinitus, Leucocoprinus fragilissimus, Microporellus obovatus, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Trametes lactinea, Trichaptum biforme, Xeromphalina campanella, Xylaria liquidambaris

June 27, 2019

Agaricus auricolor, Amanita farinosa, Amanita levistriata, Cantharellus cinnabarinus, Cantharellus lateritius, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Chromelosporium fulvum, Hohenbuehelia angustata, Marasmiellus candidus, Physarum polycephalum, Strobilomyces strobilaceus, Syzygites megalocarpus, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Tylopilus griseocarneus

June 28, 2019

Abortiporus biennis, Amanita flavoconia, Amanita labiliannulus, Boletus harrisonii, Calocera cornea, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Hygrocybe acutoconica, Inocybe asterospora, Leccinum rugosiceps, Phlebia centrifuga, Phylloporus rhodoxanthus, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Russula aeruginea

June 29, 2019

Amanita pseudovolvata, Amanita texasorora, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Conocybe apala, Fuligo cinerea, Neolentinus lepideus, Russula foetens, Tremellodendron schweinitzii, Xanthoconium affine

June 30, 2019

Amanita amerirubescens, Cantharellus cibarius, Crepidotus mollis, Entoloma strictius, Fuligo septica, Hygrocybe miniata, Hypomyces lateritius, Lactarius gerardii, Lactarius indigo, Lactarius maculatipes, Macrolepiota procera, Russula brevipes, Tremellodendron schweinitzii

July 1, 2019

Agrocybe dura, Agrocybe pediades

July 2, 2019

Agrocybe dura, Ceriporia tarda, Cyathus stercoreus, Gymnopilus lepidotus, Hohenbuehelia petaloides

July 3, 2019

Boletus harrisonii, Heliomyces decolorans, Russula pectinatoides

July 4, 2019

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Laccaria tortilis, Lactarius corrugis, Tremella fuciformis, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Tubifera ferruginosa

July 5, 2019

Amanita amerirubescens, Amanita flavorubens, Cantharellus cibarius, Clavulinopsis umbrinella, Gyroporus ballouii, Hydnellum spongiosipes, Hydnopolyporus palmatus, Leccinum rugosiceps, Pluteus cervinus, Psathyrella candolleana, Pulchroboletus rubricitrinus, Russula eccentrica, Russula parvovirescens, Xanthoconium affine

July 6, 2019

Cantharellus quercophilus, Inocybe asterospora, Lactarius subserifluus, Lycoperdon pratense

July 7, 2019

Amanita pubescens, Lactarius gerardii, Lactarius maculatipes, Trametes lactinea

July 8, 2019

Aureoboletus auriporus, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Ganoderma sessile, Lactarius yazooensis, Marasmius wynneae, Tylopilus griseocarneus

July 10, 2019

Clavulinopsis umbrinella

July 13, 2019

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Favolus tenuiculus, Lactarius gerardii, Marasmius rotula, Physalacria inflata, Physarum polycephalum, Strobilomyces strobilaceus, Wrightoporia avellanea

July 20, 2019

Boletus flammans, Tremellodendron schweinitzii, Xeromphalina campanella

July 21, 2019

July 27, 2019

Echinoderma asperum

July 28, 2019

Neolentinus lepideus, Volvariella bombycina

August 2, 2019

Ophiodothella vaccinii

August 4, 2019

Cantharellus cibarius, Hexagonia hydnoides, Pluteus plautus, Trametes lactinea, Trichaptum biforme, Xeromphalina campanella

August 6, 2019

Agrocybe dura, Ganoderma martinicense

August 8, 2019

Leucoagaricus americanus

August 10, 2019

August 11, 2019

Boletellus ananas, Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Lentinus crinitus, Suillus hirtellus, Wrightoporia avellanea

August 18, 2019

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Wrightoporia avellanea

August 20, 2019

August 31, 2019

Arcyria cinerea, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Lycogala epidendrum, Neolentinus lepideus, Wrightoporia avellanea

September 7, 2019

Hypoxylon rubiginosum

September 14, 2019

Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Chromelosporium fulvum, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Hypoxylon rubiginosum, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Schizopora paradoxa, Trametes hirsuta, Wrightoporia avellanea

September 15, 2019

September 18, 2019

Pisolithus arhizus

September 20, 2019

Boletus harrisonii, Crepidotus mollis, Henningsomyces candidus, Schizopora paradoxa, Trametes hirsuta

September 21, 2019

Aureoboletus auriporus, Chromelosporium carneum, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Wrightoporia avellanea

September 22, 2019

Leucoagaricus americanus, Leucocoprinus birnbaumii

September 27, 2019

Conocybe apala

September 28, 2019

Abortiporus biennis, Bjerkandera adusta, Coniophora olivacea, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Favolus tenuiculus, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Lactarius subserifluus, Laetiporus persicinus, Lenzites betulina, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Physarum viride, Pluteus plautus, Schizopora paradoxa, Stereum complicatum, Stereum striatum, Strobilurus conigenoides, Trametes versicolor, Xeromphalina campanella

September 29, 2019

Amanita murrilliana, Favolus tenuiculus, Lactarius gerardii, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Phylloporus leucomycelinus, Pleurotus ostreatus, Russula subgraminicolor, Steccherinum fimbriatum, Tricholomopsis rutilans, Xanthoporia radiata

October 5, 2019

Ramalina celastri

October 12, 2019

Amanita brunnescens, Cantharellus minor, Climacodon pulcherrimus, Lactarius uvidus, Lactarius vinaceorufescens, Pluteus cervinus, Ripartitella brasiliensis, Tapinella panuoides, Tylopilus plumbeoviolaceus

October 13, 2019

Acarospora socialis, Caloplaca squamosa, Diploschistes actinostomus, Lecanora muralis

October 15, 2019

Parasola plicatilis, Trichoderma viride

October 19, 2019

Gelatoporia dichroa, Leucogyrophana olivascens

October 20, 2019

Amanita brunnescens, Amanita luzernensis, Cantharellus tabernensis, Craterellus fallax, Fomes fasciatus, Gyroporus ballouii, Hydnellum spongiosipes, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria tortilis, Lactarius subvernalis, Laetiporus persicinus, Leucoagaricus rubrotinctus, Panus tephroleucus, Phaeolus schweinitzii, Russula eccentrica, Strobilomyces dryophilus, Strobilurus conigenoides, Suillus hirtellus, Trametes versicolor, Tyromyces chioneus, Volvariella bombycina

October 22, 2019

Macrolepiota procera

October 26, 2019

Abortiporus biennis, Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Biscogniauxia mediterranea, Cyberlindnera maclurae, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Ganoderma sessile, Laetiporus persicinus, Strobilurus conigenoides, Xeromphalina campanella, Xylobolus frustulatus, Xylobolus subpileatus

October 27, 2019

Auricularia nigricans, Cantharellus cibarius, Cantharellus lewisii, Craterellus fallax, Daedaleopsis confragosa, Entoloma rhodopolium, Gamundia striatula, Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Gymnopus dryophilus, Gyroporus castaneus, Hygrocybe coccinea, Inonotus hispidus, Lactarius hygrophoroides, Lactarius maculatipes, Lactarius paradoxus, Lactarius rimosellus, Lactarius speciosus, Lactarius subplinthogalus, Lenzites betulina, Pseudoinonotus dryadeus, Russula pectinatoides, Stereum complicatum, Suillus brevipes, Suillus decipiens, Suillus hirtellus, Trametes versicolor, Trichaptum biforme, Trichaptum sector

November 1, 2019

Amanita jacksonii, Clavulina cinerea, Suillus hirtellus

November 2, 2019

Cortinarius iodes, Entoloma luridum, Entoloma rhodopolium, Gymnopus dryophilus, Hymenopellis furfuracea, Laccaria amethystina, Lactarius imperceptus, Lactarius proximellus, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Mycena clavicularis, Panellus stipticus, Ripartitella brasiliensis, Suillus cothurnatus, Trametes versicolor

November 3, 2019

Amanita jacksonii, Amanita persicina, Amanita polypyramis, Ceratiomyxa fruticulosa, Chalciporus pseudorubinellus, Coprinopsis stercorea, Hohenbuehelia petaloides, Hygrocybe conica, Hypholoma fasciculare, Laccaria laccata, Ripartitella brasiliensis, Suillus hirtellus

November 5, 2019

Phellinus gilvus

November 8, 2019

Baeospora myosura, Clitocybe metachroa, Exidia recisa, Stereum complicatum, Stereum ostrea, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Tricholomopsis decora

November 9, 2019

Calostoma cinnabarinum, Clavulina cinerea, Cortinarius alboviolaceus, Cortinarius iodes, Cortinarius lewisii, Cortinarius sphaerosporus, Craterellus ignicolor, Hygrocybe miniata, Lactarius paradoxus, Lactarius speciosus, Lenzites betulina, Leucopaxillus laterarius, Mycena haematopus, Pluteus atromarginatus

November 13, 2019

Lycoperdon perlatum

November 15, 2019

Byssomerulius incarnatus, Chroogomphus vinicolor, Echinoderma asperum, Gelatoporia dichroa, Lactarius chrysorrheus, Lactarius paradoxus, Lactarius tabidus, Mycena clavicularis, Ripartitella brasiliensis, Schizopora paradoxa, Suillus brevipes, Trametes ochracea, Tremella fuciformis, Trichaptum biforme, Tricholomopsis decora

November 16, 2019

Crepidotus mollis, Exidia recisa, Fomitiporia punctata, Ganoderma sessile, Gymnopilus penetrans, Inocybe rimosa, Laccaria trichodermophora, Mycena alcalina, Mycena haematopus, Pluteus atromarginatus, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum, Tricholomopsis decora, Usnea rubicunda, Usnea strigosa

November 17, 2019

Cladonia peziziformis, Gymnopilus fulvosquamulosus

November 18, 2019

Callistosporium luteo-olivaceum, Gymnopilus penetrans, Lactarius paradoxus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Pholiota spumosa

November 19, 2019

Gymnopilus junonius

November 20, 2019

Amanita texasorora, Lentinellus ursinus, Russula hixsonii

November 22, 2019

Agrocybe pediades

November 23, 2019

Amanita texasorora, Byssocorticium atrovirens, Cladonia subtenuis, Cortinarius pseudosalor, Gomphus ludovicianus, Gymnopilus penetrans, Hyaloscypha britannica, Hygrophorus subsordidus, Laccaria trichodermophora, Lycoperdon umbrinum, Lyophyllum decastes, Nemania bipapillata, Postia stiptica, Rhodocollybia maculata

November 24, 2019

Baeospora myosura, Dacrymyces chrysospermus, Ganoderma meredithiae, Ganoderma sessile, Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Hygrocybe coccinea, Laccaria proxima, Laccaria trichodermophora, Lactarius imperceptus, Phlebia tremellosa, Pseudoinonotus dryadeus, Rhodocollybia maculata, Trichaptum fuscoviolaceum

November 26, 2019

Byssomerulius corium, Echinoderma asperum, Exidia recisa, Hericium erinaceus, Inonotus hispidus

November 27, 2019

Amanita lavendula, Desarmillaria tabescens, Fomitiporia punctata, Galerina paludosa, Hymenochaetopsis olivacea, Hypomyces ochraceus, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Pluteus atromarginatus, Schizopora paradoxa, Tapinella panuoides, Tilachlidium setigerum

November 28, 2019

Amaurodon viridis, Ceriporia tarda, Chromelosporium carneum, Coniophora olivacea, Gloeophyllum sepiarium, Hyaloscypha britannica, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Lycoperdon marginatum, Mucronella calva, Pyronema omphalodes, Stemonitis fusca, Thelephora terrestris, Wrightoporia avellanea, Xylodon flaviporus

November 30, 2019

Omphalotus subilludens

December 1, 2019

Armillaria gallica, Biscogniauxia mediterranea, Gymnopus spongiosus, Hymenopellis incognita, Laccaria amethystina, Laccaria laccata, Laccaria trichodermophora, Leucogyrophana mollusca, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Mycena alcalina, Penicillium digitatum, Pholiota spumosa, Tricholoma subresplendens, Xeromphalina campanella

December 3, 2019

December 6, 2019

Lentinus levis

December 7, 2019

Armillaria gallica, Entoloma abortivum, Gamundia striatula, Hypomyces ochraceus, Laccaria trichodermophora, Rhizopogon roseolus, Rhodocollybia maculata, Sphaeria subiculata

December 8, 2019

Daldinia concentrica, Ramalina celastri, Ramalina montagnei, Teloschistes chrysophthalmus, Teloschistes exilis

December 13, 2019

Entoloma parasiticum, Gymnopilus junonius, Henningsomyces candidus, Hydnophlebia chrysorhiza, Hymenochaete rubiginosa, Schizopora paradoxa, Trametopsis cervina, Truncospora floridana, Tulasnella violea

December 14, 2019

Amyloporia sinuosa, Biscogniauxia mediterranea, Byssomerulius incarnatus, Coniophora olivacea, Crepidotus mollis, Fibroporia radiculosa, Leptoporus mollis, Phellinus gilvus, Steccherinum oreophilum, Trichaptum biforme, Trichaptum sector

December 15, 2019

Athelia epiphylla, Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Coniophora olivacea, Henningsomyces candidus, Hyaloscypha britannica, Hymenochaetopsis olivacea, Leucogyrophana olivascens, Trametes lactinea, Trametes nivosa, Trametes versicolor, Trichaptum biforme, Tricholomopsis rutilans

December 19, 2019

Fomitiporia punctata

December 21, 2019

Ceriporia tarda, Ganoderma sessile, Heterodermia echinata, Myelochroa galbina, Parmotrema hypotropum, Phlebia subochracea, Pluteus cervinus, Ramalina celastri, Ramalina complanata, Teloschistes exilis, Trametes lactinea, Trametes villosa, Trichoderma viride, Usnea strigosa, Xylodon sambuci

December 24, 2019

Lenzites betulina

December 27, 2019

Chroogomphus vinicolor, Diatrype stigma, Fomitiporia punctata, Gymnopilus junonius, Hyaloscypha britannica, Laccaria amethystina, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pseudoinonotus dryadeus, Trichia scabra, Xylodon sambuci

December 28, 2019

Astraeus hygrometricus, Buellia stillingiana, Dirinaria confusa, Endocarpon pusillum, Heterodermia albicans, Ochrolechia pallescens, Phallus hadriani, Pyrofomes juniperinus, Pyxine eschweileri, Scleroderma polyrhizum, Teloschistes exilis, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus, Xanthomendoza weberi

December 29, 2019

Scleroderma polyrhizum

December 31, 2019

Ganoderma sessile, Sporophagomyces chrysostomus

January 1, 2020

Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

January 3, 2020

Amaurodon viridis, Byssomerulius corium, Exidia recisa, Fomitiporia punctata, Hymenochaetopsis olivacea, Irpex subrawakensis, Peniophora albobadia, Phlebia subochracea, Schizophyllum commune, Schizopora paradoxa, Stereum ostrea, Trametopsis cervina, Xeromphalina tenuipes

January 4, 2020

Calocera cornea, Chromelosporium fulvum, Entoloma hirtipes, Hymenochaetopsis tabacina, Phlebia tremellosa, Pluteus cervinus, Schizopora paradoxa, Steccherinum oreophilum

January 5, 2020

Entoloma hirtipes, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Scleroderma polyrhizum

January 7, 2020

Auricularia auricula-judae, Elmerina caryae, Entoloma hirtipes, Pluteus cervinus

January 12, 2020

Athelia epiphylla, Bulbillomyces farinosus, Entoloma hirtipes, Entoloma parasiticum, Exidia glandulosa, Lactarius paradoxus, Pleurotus ostreatus, Pluteus cervinus, Pseudomerulius curtisii, Stereum complicatum, Usnea rubicunda, Xylodon sambuci

January 13, 2020

Byssomerulius corium, Cuphophyllus pratensis, Parmotrema perforatum, Parmotrema reticulatum, Ramalina montagnei, Trametes ochracea, Usnea trichodea

January 15, 2020

Auricularia auricula-judae, Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Hexagonia hydnoides, Hygrocybe ovina, Peniophora albobadia, Pluteus cervinus, Psathyrella umbonata, Stereum complicatum, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

January 16, 2020

Ceriporia tarda, Lentinus arcularius, Lentinus tigrinus, Stereum subtomentosum, Xylodon flaviporus

January 17, 2020

Agaricus campestris, Bolbitius reticulatus

January 18, 2020

Agrocybe pediades, Blumenavia rhacodes, Dirinaria confusa, Endocarpon pusillum, Entoloma vernum, Lycoperdon pratense, Mutinus elegans, Sarcodontia pachyodon, Scleroderma polyrhizum

January 19, 2020

Arcyria incarnata, Auricularia nigricans, Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Byssocorticium atrovirens, Calocera cornea, Camillea punctulata, Coniophora olivacea, Coprinellus domesticus, Cryptothecia striata, Dacrymyces variisporus, Diatrype stigma, Gelatoporia dichroa, Heterobasidion annosum, Heterodermia albicans, Hypholoma fasciculare, Hypomyces polyporinus, Leucogloea compressa, Lycogala epidendrum, Niveoporofomes spraguei, Orbilia xanthostigma, Panellus stipticus, Panus lecomtei, Parmelinopsis minarum, Phlebiopsis gigantea, Phyllopsora parvifolia, Physisporinus vitreus, Ramalina montagnei, Schizopora paradoxa, Simocybe centunculus, Trametes versicolor, Trametopsis cervina, Trypethelium carolinianum, Trypethelium virens, Xylaria cubensis

January 20, 2020

Diatrype stigma, Phlebiopsis crassa

January 22, 2020

January 23, 2020

Biscogniauxia atropunctata, Byssomerulius corium, Haematomma persoonii, Hypoxylon fragiforme, Physisporinus vitreus, Tremella fuciformis, Usnea strigosa

January 25, 2020

Bulbillomyces farinosus, Pholiota castanea, Stereum ostrea, Trametes villosa, Trichoderma viride, Wrightoporia avellanea

January 26, 2020

Byssomerulius corium, Caloplaca squamosa, Cladonia pyxidata, Coccocarpia palmicola, Heterodermia albicans, Lepista sordida, Parmotrema hypotropum, Parmotrema perforatum, Ramalina celastri, Ramalina dasypoga, Ramalina peruviana, Ramalina stenospora, Tremella aurantia, Usnea strigosa, Xanthomendoza weberi, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

January 27, 2020

Subantrodia juniperina

January 31, 2020

Agaricus porphyrocephalus

February 1, 2020

Agaricus porphyrocephalus, Cystoderma amianthinum, Dacrymyces chrysospermus, Elmerina caryae, Inonotus andersonii, Trametes lactinea, Whalleya microplaca, Xylobolus frustulatus

February 2, 2020

Lentinellus castoreus, Placidium squamulosum, Volvopluteus gloiocephalus

February 5, 2020

Lycoperdon perlatum

February 8, 2020

Amanita persicina, Coniophora olivacea, Gliophorus psittacinus, Hydnum repandum, Hypholoma fasciculare, Lactarius paradoxus, Leucogyrophana olivascens

February 9, 2020

Anthracobia maurilabra, Coenogonium implexum, Fomitiporia punctata, Gelatoporia dichroa, Penicillium digitatum, Phellinus gilvus

February 13, 2020

Auricularia auricula-judae, Biscogniauxia repanda, Exidia recisa, Trametes ochracea, Xylaria cubensis

February 15, 2020

Cerioporus mollis, Fomes fasciatus, Hymenochaetopsis olivacea, Hypoxylon fragiforme

February 16, 2020

Hygrophorus subsordidus, Laccaria laccata, Lycoperdon pyriforme, Puccinia malvacearum, Xylodon flaviporus

February 19, 2020

Amanita lavendula, Phaeophyscia hirsuta

February 22, 2020

Arcyria ferruginea, Bolbitius reticulatus, Clitopilus hobsonii, Elmerina caryae, Lentinus arcularius, Perenniporia tenuis, Rhizocybe pruinosa, Trametes lactinea

February 23, 2020

Acarospora socialis, Anthracobia melaloma, Ascobolus carbonarius, Bolbitius reticulatus, Caloplaca squamosa, Lecanora muralis, Psathyrella pennata, Tapinella panuoides, Xanthoparmelia conspersa

February 29, 2020

Fomitiporia punctata, Hyaloscypha britannica, Sporophagomyces chrysostomus

Links

Acknowledgements

Mushroom Observer and Facebook for learning names of local mushrooms.

This web page was generated by a special script.

Texas Mushrooms
Mushrooms of Russia
Mushrooms of Qatar